LOGIN / REGISTER

Scientific Committees

Computational and Applied Mathematics

Chairs: Mats Larson and Tinsley Oden
  • F. Brezzi, Italy
  • A. Buffa, Switzerland
  • E. Burman, United Kingdom
  • J. Cheng, China
  • B. Després, France
  • A. Ern, France
  • I. Gamba, USA
  • C. Grandmont, France
  • J. Guermond, USA
  • P. Hansbo, Sweden
  • J. Hesthaven, Switzerland
  • U. Langer , Austria
  • M. Siddhartha, Switzerland
  • E. Sonnendrücker, Germany
  • T. Tang, China
  • B. Wohlmuth, Germany

Computational Fluid Dynamics

Chairs: Wolfgang Wall and Thomas J.R. Hughes
  • Y. Bazilevs, USA
  • M. Behr, Germany
  • P. Bochev, USA
  • S. Chang, Singapore
  • S. Chang, Singapore
  • A. Coutinho, Brazil
  • D. Drikakis , Cyprus
  • M. Dumbser , Italy
  • S. Elgeti, Germany
  • J. Evans, USA
  • C. Farhat, USA
  • G. Gassner, Germany
  • B. Geurts, Netherlands
  • R. Glowinski, USA
  • P. Goatin, France
  • H. Gomez, USA
  • D. Henningson, Sweden
  • M. Hsu , USA
  • A. Huerta, Spain
  • A. Jameson, USA
  • J. Jimenez, Spain
  • G. Karniadakis, USA
  • D. Le Touzé, France
  • L. Luo, USA
  • A. Marsden, USA
  • A. Masud, USA
  • R. Myong , South Korea
  • J. Peraire, USA
  • M. Ricchiuto, France
  • P. Sagaut, France
  • G. Scovazzi, USA
  • S. Sherwin , United Kingdom
  • A. Soldati, Austria
  • T. Tezduyar, USA
  • R. Verzicco, Italy
  • M. Wheeler, USA
  • F. Xiao, Japan

Computational Solids and Structural Mechanics

Chairs: Tadeusz Burczynski and J. S. Chen
  • F. Auricchio, Italy
  • J. Bonet, United Kingdom
  • T. Burczynski, Poland
  • R. de Borst , United Kingdom
  • J. de Sa, Portugal
  • L. Demkowicz, USA
  • J. Dolbow, USA
  • J. Eberhardsteiner , Austria
  • J. Fish, USA
  • M. Geers, Netherlands
  • D. Givoli, Israel
  • S. Gosh, USA
  • I. Harari, Israel
  • G. Karniadakis, USA
  • K. Kashiyama, Japan
  • N. Khalili, Australia
  • M. Kleiber, Poland
  • P. Ladeveze, France
  • T. Laursen, USA
  • W. Liu, USA
  • H. Mang, Austria
  • N. Moës, France
  • R. Myong, South Korea
  • P. Neittaanmäki, Finland
  • R. Ohayon, France
  • X. Oliver, Spain
  • E. Ońate, Spain
  • M. Ortiz, USA
  • R. Owen, United Kingdom
  • M. Papadrakakis, Greece
  • U. Perego, Italy
  • J. Ponthot, Belgium
  • E. Ramm, Germany
  • J. Rojek, Poland
  • B. Schrefler, Italy
  • K. Terada, Japan
  • P. Wriggers, Germany

Scientific Computing Committee

Chairs: Carsten Carstensen and Shinobu Yoshimura
  • P. Amestoy, France
  • S. Badia, Australia
  • D. Boffi, Italy
  • S. Brenner , USA
  • X. Cai, Norway
  • S. Georgescu, United Kingdom
  • O. Ghattas, USA
  • J. Gopalakrishnan, USA
  • M. Griebel, Germany
  • L. Gross, Australia
  • Y. Idomura, Japan
  • S. Jiang, China
  • J. Kruis, Czech Republic
  • A. Kurganov, China
  • O. Marques, USA
  • K. Nakajima, Japan
  • P. Navrátil, USA
  • K. Ono, Japan
  • J. Qiu, China
  • T. Rong, China
  • Y. Saad, USA
  • M. Shashkov, USA
  • P. Steinmann, Germany
  • K. Stüben, Germany
  • H. Tang, China
  • R. Tian, China
  • H. Tufo, USA
  • S. Turek, Germany
  • J. Turner, USA
  • R. Shioya, Japan
  • P. Yeung, USA

Industrial Liaison

Chairs: Jacques Periaux, Sergio Idelsohn and Dietrich Knörzer
  • A. Abbas, Spain
  • A. Calado Marta, Portugal
  • F. Chang, USA
  • M. Chiumenti, Spain
  • P. Devloo , Brazil
  • F. Hecht, France
  • C. Hermans , The Netherlands
  • D. Knörzer, Belgium
  • T. Kvamsdal, Norway
  • D. Lin, China
  • J. Marcipar, Spain
  • P. Neittaanmaki , Finland
  • N. Nigro, Argentina
  • S. Obayashi, Japan
  • C. Othmer, Germany
  • C. Poloni, Italy
  • G. Schhrauf , France
  • O. Ventä, Finland
  • G. Yagawa, Japan